Teaching Staff

  • Home
  • Teaching Staff

Dr.(Mrs.)Hemlata K Bagla

Principal

Dr. (Mrs.) Shalini R. Sinha

Vice Principal (English Dpt.)

Mr. Smarajit Padhi

Vice Principal (Assistant Professor) Commerce Dept

Mrs.M.A.Gvalani

Vice-Principal
Junior College.

Mr. Justin M. Nayagan

(Associate Prof) Accountancy Dept.

Dr. Vijay V. Dabholkar

(Professor) Chemistry Dept.

Dr. Ravikiran R. Garje

(HOD & Associate Prof )
Economics Dept.

Dr. Shitlaprasad A Dubey

(HOD & Associate Prof ) Hindi Dept

Dr.(Mrs) Sandhya R. Iyer

(HOD & Associate Prof )
History Dept.

Mrs. Anita Ravi

(Associate Professor and Head) Physics Dept

Dr.Leena Pujari

(HOD & Associate Prof)
Sociology Dept

Dr.(Mrs.) Nivedita N Rao

(HOD & Associate Prof)
A.I.C. Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Sagarika V Damle

(HOD & Associate Prof)
Life Science Dept

Mrs. Usha Gollakota

(HOD & Assistant Prof)
Mathematics Dept.

Ms. Veena V Kumar

(HOD & Assistant Professor ) Psychology Dept.

Dr. (Mrs.) Jyotsna Pandey

(Assistant Prof) Physics Dept

Dr. Sejal Rathod

(Co-ordinator & Assistant Prof) Microbiology Dept

Dr. (Mrs.)Pratibha J. Shah

(Assistant Prof) Microbiology Dept

Dr. (Ms.) Aashu Vajpai

(Assistant Prof) Life Science Dept

Dr. (Ms.) Shaila M. Wagle

(Assistant Professor) Physics Dept

Mr. Tahir Rajgoli

(Assistant Professor) Physics Dept

Dr. Pankit S. Gandhi

(Associate Prof) Mathematics Dept.

Dr. Rajesh S. Samant

(Assistant Professor) Chemistry Dept.

Dr. Sakharam B. Muley

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Dr. Satish S. Kolte

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr. Shyam R. Pakhare

(Assistant Prof) History Dept.

Dr.(Mrs)Nandini I Sengupta

(Associate Prof) Economics Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Charulata A. Chaturvedi

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept

Dr.(Mrs.) Yogita Shinde

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept

Dr.(Mrs.) Rakhi A Mehta

(Assistant Prof) Psychology Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.) Sunetra R. Chaudhary

(Associate Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Shalini A Rai

(Assistant Prof) Life Science Dept

Dr.(Mrs.)Sheela M. Valecha

(Associate Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Suvarna A. Sharma

(Assistant Prof) Life Science Dept.

Dr.(Mrs.)Tejashree V. Shanbhag

(Assistant Prof)
Life Science Dept.

Dr. Mayuresh Joshi

(Assistant Prof)
Life Science Dept.

Mr. Gaurav Bingi

(Assistant Prof)
Life Science Dept.

Dr.(Ms.) Hiral J Sheth

(Assistant Prof) Economics Dept

Ms. Ayushi Sharma

(Assistant Prof) Economics Dept

Dr.(Ms.)Asha A. Jindal

(Associate Prof) Head of Department

Ms. Sharvari Jadhav

(Assistant Prof) Sociology Dept.

Ms. Kavita Peter

(Associate Prof) English Dept.

Dr. Ajeet Kumar V.R.

(Assistant Prof) Hindi Dept.

Dr. Sudhir Kumar Chaubey

(Assistant Prof) Hindi Dept.

Mr. Karun G. Sodah

(Assistant Professor) Chemistry Dept.

Mr. Shailendra S. Singh

(Associate Professor) Physics Dept.

Mrs. Kulvindar Kaur Batth

(Assistant Prof) Commerce Dept.

Mrs. Mridula V. Gupta

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Ms. Uzma Noor Mohammed Shaikh

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Mrs. Deepika Jain

(Assistant Prof) Chemistry Dept.

Mrs. Mrunal M Hardikar

(Assistant Prof) Mathematics Dept.

Dr. (Mrs.) Pooja V Soni

(Assistant Prof) Psychology Dept

Mrs. Pratiksha M. Kadam

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Ms. Priyanka Chataule

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Mrs. Saradha Balasubramanian

(Associate Prof) English Dept.

Mrs. Shailaja J. Rane

(Assistant Prof) Statistics Dept.

Ms Priyanka M Gupta

(Assistant Prof) Sociology Dept

Ms. Jade A. Carvalho

(Assistant Prof) Psychology Dept.

Mrs. Manjula Srinivas

(HOD & Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Ms. Surya Gune

(Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Ms. Nikita Hiwalkar

(Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Mr. Srinivas Rao Challapallir

(Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Mrs. Ritika H. Pathak

(Co-ordinator & Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Mrs. Farheen Khan

(Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Ms. Amee Shah

(Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Ms. Tanzila Khan

(Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Dr. Khushnuma Tata

(Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Ms. Sneha Singh

(Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Ms. Komal Karia

(Assistant Prof) B.M.S.

Ms. Stuti Aggarwal

(Assistant Prof)
B.A.F. B.B.I. B.F.M. B.M.S

Dr. (Mrs.) Rakhi Gupta

(Co-ordinator & Assistant Prof)
B. SC. and M.Sc. I.T. Dpt

Mrs. Pragati V Thwani

(Assistant Prof) B.Sc. I.T. Dept.

Ms. Neha Patel

(Assistant Prof) B.SC. I.T. Dept

Mrs. Sandhya Bhavsar

(Assistant Prof) B.SC. I.T. Dept

Ms. Nashrah Gowalker

(Assistant Prof) B.SC. I.T. Dept

Mr. Narendra V Maurya

(Assistant Prof) B.C.S. Dept

Mrs. Shalini A Maheshgauri

(Assistant Prof) B.C.S.

Ms. Geeta Brijwani

(Assistant Prof) B.C.S.

Mrs. Sudha Ravishankar

(Assistant Prof) BMM Dept

Mrs. Rajitha Satish

(Assistant Prof) Microbiology Dept.

Ms. Amina Dholkawala

(Assistant Prof) Microbiology Dept.

Ms. Priyanka Yadav

(Assistant Prof) Microbiology Dept.

Ms. Richa Shah

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Ms. Prachi Bhatia

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Ms. Neha Suresh Manoti

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Ms. Chinmayee Mahadik

(Assistant Prof) Biotechnology Dept.

Mrs. S.B. Gangwani

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. F.M. Chokshi

Physics
Junior College.

Mr. K.B. Shah

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. N.S. Dhake

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. Saramma Anto

(Assistant Prof) Biology Dept.

Mr. K.M. Datar

Physics
Junior College.

Mr. V.B. Basare

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. Yasmin Habib Khan

Physics
Junior College.

Mrs. V.M. Mahimkar

Biology
Junior College.

Mr. D.R. Ramrakhiyani

Biology
Junior College.

Mr. Santosh Babanrao Mande

Biology
Junior College.

Miss Nupur R. Vishwakarma

Biology
Junior College.

Mrs. Neeta S. Dam

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. Sumathy Kuttan

Mathematics
Junior College.

Ms. Dhanshri Jagdish Adsul

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. Sanjoo Ranjeet Singh

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. Anupama Kaushok

Mathematics
Junior College.

Mrs. S.L. Kankate

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mr. K.S. Sharma

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. V.V. Jaokar

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mr. M.G. Bhandarkar

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. Suma Narayan

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. Mamta A. Chanchlani

Chemistry
Junior College.

Mrs. Sagrika Chattopadhyay

English
Junior College.

Mrs. Mahalaxmi Kumar

English
Junior College.

Ms. Smita P. Kulkarni

English
Junior College.

Mrs. Sonia Dinesh Manchaanda

English
Junior College.

Ms. Trupti A. More

English
Junior College.

Mrs. S.K. Maurya

Hindi
Junior College.

Mrs. Divya Naresh Nachnani

Hindi
Junior College.

Mr. Alok Tripathi

Economics
Junior College.

Mrs. Soma Banerjee

Economics
Junior College.

Mrs. Vaishali Salian

Psychology
Junior College.

Mr. N.D. Telang

Electronics
Junior College.

Mr. P.K. Singh

Electronics
Junior College.

Mr. H.M. Patil

Electronics
Junior College.

Mr. C.G. Parab

Electrical Maintenance
Junior College.

Mrs. Vaishali P. Bhangale

Electrical Maintenance
Junior College.

Mrs. Archana S. Hanjankar

Information Technology
Junior College.

Ms. Sudha P. Pandey

Information Technology
Junior College.

Mrs. Shubhangi Y. Borhade

Information Technology
Junior College.

Mrs. Anaheeta Irani

French
Junior College.

Ms. Vidhi Gala

French
Junior College.

Mrs. Sujata Auti

Marathi
Junior College.

Mr.Rajkumar Mulani

Accounts
Junior College.

Mrs. Radhika S. Advani

O.C.
Junior College.

Mrs. Urmila R. Borawake

B.K.
Junior College.

Mrs. Poonam Sharma

E.V.S
Junior College.

Mr. Atul V. Raikar

Computer Science
Junior College.

Mr. Niraj P. Patel

Computer Science
Junior College.

Mrs. Elizabath Eapen

Office Management
Junior College.

Copyright © 2019 KC College Site by     Dlite Digital